Executive Committee 

PresidentPeter Knight 
president@nybassfed.com
471 West 3rd Street South 
Fulton, N.Y. 13069
315-806-5633
Vice PresidentChuck Rowlee 
vp@nybassfed.com
366 Emery Rd. 
Fulton, N.Y. 13069
315-592-9169
TreasurerGail R. Jones 
treasurer@nybassfed.com
9437 Woodlawn Dr. 
Brewerton, N.Y. 13029
315-263-6396
SecretaryChristopher Killoren 
secretary@nybassfed.com
4740 Town line Rd. 
Marcellus, N.Y. 13108
315-373-7922
Past PresidentFred Blom 
fred@nybassfed.com
132 Cadillac Avenue 
Rochester, N.Y. 14606
585-748-6222

Committee Contacts 

Tournament DirectorDave Repman 
tournaments@nybassfed.com
1507 Eggert Rd. 
Amherst, N.Y. 14226
716-583-2061
Membership DirectorDave Repman 
tournaments@nybassfed.com
1507 Eggert Rd. 
Amherst, N.Y. 14226
716-583-2061
MarketingPeter Knight 
marketing@nybassfed.com
471 West 3rd Street South 
Fulton, N.Y. 13069
315-806-5633
Media Director / PRFred Blom 
hs@nybassfed.com
132 Cadillac Avenue 
Rochester, N.Y. 14606
585-748-6222
Conservation DirectorBarb Elliott 
conservation@nybassfed.com
691 Co. Rt. 52 
Richland, N.Y. 13144
315-298-6424
YouthFred Blom 
youth@nybassfed.com
132 Cadillac Avenue 
Rochester, N.Y. 14606
585-748-6222
ScholarshipCharles Rowlee 
scholarship@nybassfed.com
366 Emery Rd. 
Fulton, N.Y. 13069
315-592-9169
Sponsored Products CoordinatorPeter Knight 
president@nybassfed.com
471 West 3rd Street South 
Fulton, N.Y. 13069
315-806-5633

Club Contacts 

Adirondack Bass ClubMaurice Paddock23 Leo Street 
Queensbury, NY 12804
518-222-3909
After Breakfast Bass AnglersRon Williamson10776 Poags Hole Rd. 
Dansville, N.Y. 14437
585-335-2563
Albany Area BassmastersPaul Pflieger336 Shirlwood Dr. 
Schenectady, N.Y. 12306
518-355-3334
518-469-3019
Atlantic BassmastersRay Scully135 Kingston Blvd 
Island Park, N.Y. 11558
516-286-9445
Barge Canal BassmastersWilliam Terry2056 Riff Rd 
Corning, N.Y. 14830
607-742-7374
Black Rock Bass BustersBrian Smallhorn14 Glen Ridge Rd. 
Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
914-489-9510
Capital District BassmastersMarty Migliori3234 Grenell Rd 
Middle Grove, N.Y. 12850
518-791-2355
Chemung Valley BassmastersTom Shafer30 Sagetown Rd. 
Pine City, NY 14871
607-731-4870
CNY Bass AnglersTim Brauner4960 Coe Road 
Cazenovia, NY 13478
315-247-5435
Crown City BassmastersJoe Matt4504 West Seneca TPK 
Syracuse, NY 13215
315-492-4569
East End BassmastersBrian Sharkey60 Shore Rd. 
Mount Sinai, NY 11766
631-848-7268
Erie County BassmastersMike Schmitt2543 West Church St. 
Eden, NY 14057
716-860-3552
Good Ole Boys BassmastersTom Hudson11478 Ferris Rd. 
Cato, NY 13033
315-436-6161
Greylock B.A.S.S.Bill Gates60 Housatonic Street 
Lee, M.A. 01238
413-464-3184
Hudson Valley BassmastersDan Morgan616 Modena Country Club 
Gardiner, N.Y. 12525
845-883-0224
Long Island BassmastersJohn Arcuri4 Bell Court 
Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y. 11779
631-806-6045
Niagara Frontier BassmastersDave Repman1507 Eggert Rd. 
Amherst, N.Y. 14226
716-583-2061
NNYB IIJames Moore23 Prospect St 
Gouverneur, N.Y. 13642
315-287-7995
North Jersy Hawg HuntersBernie Lindo70 Swartswood Rd. 
Newton, N.J. 07860
201-874-5908
Oak Orchard River Bass AnglersEm Seefeldt11264 Blair Road 
Medina, N.Y. 14103
585-798-4441
Orange County BassmastersTom Stalzer8 Poplar Drive 
Monroe, N.Y. 10950
845-783-3907
Outcast BassmastersAugust HulllPO Box 674 
Napanoch, N.Y. 12458
No Phone
Over 55Fred Blom 
hs@nybassfed.com
132 Cadillac Avenue 
Rochester, N.Y. 14606
585-748-6222
Peconic BassmastersAndy Caranante40 New York Avenue 
Deer Park, N.Y. 11729
No Phone
Port City BassmastersPeter Knight309 Park St. 
Fulton, N.Y. 13069
315-598-2971
Rochester BassmastersMike Walll316 Glenview Parkway 
Syracuse, NY 13219
315-243-9413
Salt City BassmastersTom Pavlot Jr.182 Ben Bar Circle
Whitesboro, NY 13492
315-404-1875
Southern Tier BassmastersKevin KuhnP.O. Box 678 
Portville, NY 14770
716-244-7579
Statewide BassmastersKeith Cleary18 Apollo Rd 
Bethel, CT. 06801
914-419-0218
Syracuse Area BassmastersPatrick Grady8503 Gillyflower Ct 
Baldwinsville, NY
 
Thousand Islands BassmastersRalph HaddockP.O. Box 93 
Redwood, NY 13679
315-777-2374
Ulster County BassmastersBill Facompre Jr.65 Timber Notch Trail 
Woodstock, NY 12498
845-679-9272
Washington County BassmastersScott Suckman531 Lower Elizabeth St. 
Hudson Falls, NY 12839
518-636-5575
Watershed BassmastersGary Menchen1104 Lakeview Road 
Copake, N.Y. 12516
518-329-2735
Westchester Rod & ReelChris ChiocchiN/A 
N/A
N/A
Western N.Y. BassmastersKen Kolo102 Skyline Dr. 
Akron, NY 14001
716-418-2091